Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Ball Peen With Handle 500 Grams,C Clamp 200 Mm And 100 Mm,Blow Lamp Brass,Allen Key Alloy St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER ON
Contract Value
957390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sethpal
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Skill Development Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | - | 28-01-2024 13:55:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 29-01-2024 19:47:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 20:08:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen With handle 500 grams,C Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm,Blow lamp brass,Allen Key alloy st | 957390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen With handle 500 grams,C Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm,Blow lamp brass,Allen Key alloy st | 999441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRADHANUSH | Item Categories : Hammer ball peen With handle 500 grams,C Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm,Blow lamp brass,Allen Key alloy st | 1012606.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer ball peen With handle 500 grams | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| C Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Blow lamp brass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Allen Key alloy steel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Grease Gun in litres capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5970.000 |
| Crimping Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Crimping Tool 16 sq mm to 95 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Pully Puller with 3 legs 150 mm and 300mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Bearing Puller inside and outside 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Hacksaw frame Adjustable 300 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Outside Calliper 150 mm spring type | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Inside Calliper 150 mm spring type | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5370.000 |
| Snip Straight and Bent heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| File half round | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Oil Can | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Contactor auxiliary contacts 25 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Contactor auxiliary contacts 32 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Limit Switch Limit Switch Liver operated 2A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Hydrometer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| Portable Electric Drill Machine 240v with chuck and key | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |