Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Axis Ball Screw Part No. 844525032 For Hmt Sbcnc 60 Machine Make: Hmt/Thk/Tsubaki/Arms/Shuton/Pmi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMS ENGINEERS | Make : ARMS Model : BALL SCREW Title : BALL SCREW | 21-10-2023 15:00:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHIRAG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Make : HIWIN Model : X-1 AXIS BALL SCREW Title : Ball Screw | 08-11-2023 14:48:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI ANJANEYA INDUSTRIES | Make : THK Model : THK Title : BALL SCREW | 19-10-2023 22:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YS INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : SHUTON Model : X1-AXIS BALL SCREW & NUT ASSEMBLY Title : X1-AXIS BALL SCREW & NUT ASSEMBLY FOR LINEAR TOOLING | 07-11-2023 22:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIRAG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Item Categories : X-AXIS BALL SCREW PART NO. 844525032 FOR HMT SBCNC 60 MACHINE MAKE: HMT/THK/TSUBAKI/ARMS/SHUTON/PMI | 470820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMS ENGINEERS | Item Categories : X-AXIS BALL SCREW PART NO. 844525032 FOR HMT SBCNC 60 MACHINE MAKE: HMT/THK/TSUBAKI/ARMS/SHUTON/PMI | 517548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI ANJANEYA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : X-AXIS BALL SCREW PART NO. 844525032 FOR HMT SBCNC 60 MACHINE MAKE: HMT/THK/TSUBAKI/ARMS/SHUTON/PMI | 546930.00 | L3 |