Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Alert: Office And Stationery Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs π¦ποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Office And Stationery Items. π π Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Items Required Include: 1. 1 Inch Cello Tape π 2. 2 Inch Brown Tape π¦ 3. Ink For Printer π¨οΈ 4. Harpic π§Ό 5. Erasers βοΈ 6. Cd Mailer π 7. Drawing Sheets π¨ 8. Stamp Pad π« Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Inch Cello Tape,2 Inch Brown Tape,Ink For Printer,Harpic,Eraser,Cd Mailer,Drawing Sheet,Stamp Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR TRADING | - | 06-07-2024 12:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P MARKETING | - | 05-07-2024 10:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 04-07-2024 15:19:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | - | 08-07-2024 10:45:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 09-07-2024 11:36:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL | - | 05-07-2024 17:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 inch cello tape,2 inch Brown Tape,Ink for printer,Harpic,Eraser,CD Mailer,Drawing sheet,Stamp Pad | 3645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 inch cello tape,2 inch Brown Tape,Ink for printer,Harpic,Eraser,CD Mailer,Drawing sheet,Stamp Pad | 4106.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 inch cello tape,2 inch Brown Tape,Ink for printer,Harpic,Eraser,CD Mailer,Drawing sheet,Stamp Pad | 4274.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 inch cello tape,2 inch Brown Tape,Ink for printer,Harpic,Eraser,CD Mailer,Drawing sheet,Stamp Pad | 4988.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 inch cello tape,2 inch Brown Tape,Ink for printer,Harpic,Eraser,CD Mailer,Drawing sheet,Stamp Pad | 5751.00 | L5 |