Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sweeping Ss Handle Broom Stick,Broom (V2),Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per Is 4199,Glass Cleaner, Liqu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 16:24
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLESSING ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 07-03-2024 16:54:41 N/A Disqualified
2 KIRAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 11-03-2024 18:49:27 N/A Disqualified
3 MAHADEV TRADERS Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 10-03-2024 21:12:06 N/A Qualified
4 MANAV ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 11-03-2024 09:41:32 N/A Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 11-03-2024 19:07:27 N/A Disqualified
6 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 10-03-2024 18:19:13 N/A Qualified
7 SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick 1 11-03-2024 20:11:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POOJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Broom (V2),Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Glass Cleaner, Liqu 33040.00 L1
2 MAHADEV TRADERS Item Categories : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Broom (V2),Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Glass Cleaner, Liqu 37398.00 L2
3 MANAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick,Broom (V2),Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Glass Cleaner, Liqu 40422.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise