Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Storage Racks For Stores
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 01-08-2024 14:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRISTON PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Briston Products India Ptv.Ltd Model : BPIPL-5082024 Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 06-08-2024 11:35:15 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dynatriks Incorporation | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS | 05-08-2024 19:09:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | marine ship care | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 01-08-2024 14:53:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM HEAVY DUTY STORAGE-4966579 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM HEAVY DUTY STORAGE-4966579 | 03-08-2024 16:10:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREE SARADA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 02-08-2024 13:04:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INFITRA Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 06-08-2024 11:52:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. Title : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 06-08-2024 11:46:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreof your Industry type