Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Primary Spring Outer F1 For Wag 9 Locos 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Primary Spring Outer F1 Components As Per Clw Drawing Number 1209 01 And Alternate 115 009, As Well As Clw Specification No. Clw/Ms/3/Spec/Eldo For Bogie 004 Alt.1, Intended For Wag 9 Locomotives. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Requirements And Adhere To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Primary Spring Outer F1, Wag 9 Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Clw Drawing, Tender, Procurement, Railway Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primary Spring Outer F1 [Middle Axle] To Clw Drg. No. 1209 01. 115 009 Alt.1 And Clw Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/Spec/Eldo Bogie/004 Alt.1 For Wag 9 Locos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391186 |
|
Reference Number |
OE241280 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391186/viewNitPdf_4622608.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Primary spring outer f1 [middle axle] to clw drg. no. 1209-01. 115-009 (alt.1) and clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo bogie/004 (alt.1) for wag-9 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag- loco. clw spec. no.- clw/ms/3/009 alt-3, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.2 type-04, abb id no.- ib 016-00372-004.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wap-7 / wag-9 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-01.015-010 alt-1 or lat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wag-9 locos. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 with latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt-2 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring inner for middle axle for wap7 locos as per clw-ms-3-spec-eldo-bogie-004-alt-1. and clw drg.no.1209.01.115.009 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring of end axle for wap7 locos & primary spring outer for wag9h locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 and confirming to clw drg.no. 1209.01.115.008 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical spring secondary ( ) as per clw s specn no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004, alt-2 and clw drg. no. 1209-01.115-028 for wag9h type locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type