Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Cathodic Protection System Of Mounded Storage Vessel (Msv1) & 4.2 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIN SARI SPECIALIZED TECHNOLOGIES CORROSION PROTECTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSS Tech CP(I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : Cathodic Protection System Title : Cathodic Protection System Materials and Services | 03-07-2024 17:30:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORMIT Model : CORMIT-AL Title : ALUMINIUM ANODE | 04-07-2024 09:54:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cathodic Protection Model : Cathodic Protection Title : Transformer Rectifier Unit | 18-06-2024 17:42:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAWALBIR SINGH | Make : DEHN Model : EXFS L300 (923 062) Title : SURGE DIVERTER | 25-06-2024 11:47:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Shivi Energy Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : M/s Shivi Energy Solutions Private Limited Title : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CP SYSTEM | 04-07-2024 08:11:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | sss engineers | Make : SSS ENGINEERS Model : AMC of Cathodic Protection System Title : Annual Maintenance Contract For Cathodic Protection System Of Mounded Storage Vessel (msv1) & 4.2 Km | 28-06-2024 15:00:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Corrosion Prevention India | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 KM | 04-07-2024 12:57:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIN SARI SPECIALIZED TECHNOLOGIES CORROSION PROTECTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 354000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sss engineers | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 395300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CORMIT ELECT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 531000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAWALBIR SINGH | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 542800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Universal Corrosion Prevention India( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 944000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM OF MOUNDED STORAGE VESSEL (MSV1) & 4.2 K | 2218400.00 | L6 |
Custom bid for services - amc of cathodic protection system for mounded storage vessel for 3 years
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc236282 cathodic protection health analysis of mounded bullets install
Read more
Construction of 1x600mt mounded storage vessel at mangalore lpg plant
Construction of 1x600mt mounded storage vessel at mangalore lpg plant
Read moreRevival of cathodic protection (cp) system of lpg mounded bullets at iocl haldia refinery.
Revival of cathodic protection (cp) system of lpg mounded bullets at iocl haldia refinery.
Read moreConstruction of 3x1200 mt mounded storage vessel at jhansi lpg plant
Construction of 3x1200 mt mounded storage vessel at jhansi lpg plant
Read moreConstruction of 3x300 mt mounded storage vessel at roorkee lpg plant
Construction of 3x300 mt mounded storage vessel at roorkee lpg plant
Read moreof your Industry type