Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Electronic Weighing Balance 30 Mt; Avery India Limited; Yes; Buyer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION ARENA | 09-08-2024 20:25:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENDEAVOUR INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 14:05:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PAHWA INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING CO | 20-07-2024 18:33:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S.ASSOCIATES | 09-08-2024 14:46:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Electronic Weighing Balance 30 MT; Avery India Limited; Yes; Buyer | 666224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDEAVOUR INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Electronic Weighing Balance 30 MT; Avery India Limited; Yes; Buyer | 715000.00 | L2 |