Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: L.C. Gate Repair And Maintenance Services ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of L.C. Gates Under The Aden/Nke Section For The Period Of July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 40,000. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities And Financial Bids, To Be Considered For This Zonal Work At Hazipur. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, L.C. Gate Repair, Maintenance Services, Aden/Nke, Tender, Bid, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Zonal Work, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.4 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On The Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of L. C. Gates Under Aden/Nke
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74759973 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-41-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74759973/viewNitPdf_4546610.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot โ build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot โ build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreZone no.5 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary works under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.1 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section:for repair and maintenance of staff quarters under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.3 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road work (other than l.c. gate) under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.33 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of coaching depot at raxaul under aden/nke.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.18 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road works (other than l.c. gates) under aden/spj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no-15 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of l.c. gates under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.22 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of l. c. gates under aden/shc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type