Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc For 40 Mt And 60 Mt Weighbridge At Fsd Partapur; Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
259600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITY WEIGHING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 17:30:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 11:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARAL SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 19:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEOTRONIC SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for 40 Mt and 60 MT weighbridge at FSD Partapur; le | 259600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMITY WEIGHING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for 40 Mt and 60 MT weighbridge at FSD Partapur; le | 339840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARAL SCALES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for 40 Mt and 60 MT weighbridge at FSD Partapur; le | 370000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for 40 Mt and 60 MT weighbridge at FSD Partapur; leotronics; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |