Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Furniture Procurement For Educational Institutions 🎓 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture For Hostel Mess Dining Areas And Classrooms. 🏫 📆 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For 8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables, 3 Seater Class Room Desks, And 2 Seater Class Room Desks, Along With Reception Counters. Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Educational Sector's Quality And Durability Standards. Keywords: Furniture, Hostel Mess Dining Tables, Class Room Desks, Reception Counters, Educational Institution, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables,3 Seater Class Room Desk,2 Seater Class Room Desk,Reception Coun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHAWAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
12479051
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Prakash Chandra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anaya international | - | 22-05-2024 13:31:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | - | 24-05-2024 10:28:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COLUMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 12:51:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CPM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-05-2024 13:44:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 17:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 15:14:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 12:50:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | EDIFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 17:16:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 10:00:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 16:19:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 16:26:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 15:54:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 22-05-2024 17:29:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/s A K Trader's | - | 24-05-2024 16:10:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S PEE VEE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 17:50:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S PRAKASH XEROX | - | 24-05-2024 16:05:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 23-05-2024 16:50:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 23-05-2024 18:22:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 06:45:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 14:39:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | - | 24-05-2024 16:44:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO | - | 24-05-2024 13:20:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | NUTECH OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 16:00:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 22-05-2024 17:11:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 18:42:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | RANUJA STEEL INDIA | - | 19-05-2024 21:30:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | RIDDHI SIDDHI INDUSTRIES | - | 24-05-2024 11:13:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | - | 22-05-2024 13:51:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Shree Hari Krishna Enterprises | - | 18-05-2024 10:56:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 30 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | - | 22-05-2024 10:47:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 15-05-2024 16:52:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-05-2024 15:31:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 33 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 16:20:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | STEEL GRADE INDIA | - | 21-05-2024 10:01:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | STEELRAJ INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 24-05-2024 17:06:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | Trident Tech Enterprises | - | 23-05-2024 10:49:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | WE4U INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 08-05-2024 11:01:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables,3 Seater Class Room Desk,2 Seater Class Room Desk,Reception Coun | 12479051.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A K Trader's (MII) | Item Categories : 8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables,3 Seater Class Room Desk,2 Seater Class Room Desk,Reception Coun | 12541000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables,3 Seater Class Room Desk,2 Seater Class Room Desk,Reception Coun | 14784973.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Seater Hostel Mess Dining Tables | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 4666860.000 |
| 3 Seater Class Room Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 4435900.000 |
| 2 Seater Class Room Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2442000.000 |
| Reception Counter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 162747.000 |
| Conference Table Rectangular Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 281292.000 |
| Conference Table Oval Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 265218.000 |
| Conference Table Type-II | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 225034.000 |