Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stop Watch,Hockey Stick,Boxing Gloves,Basket Ball,Hand Ball,Hockey Helmet,Training Ball,Cycling Hel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | - | 31-01-2024 18:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGINDRA TRADING CO | - | 31-01-2024 12:58:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 19:23:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAAHAS TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 18:40:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | Item Categories : Stop Watch,Hockey Stick,Boxing Gloves,Basket Ball,Hand Ball,Hockey Helmet,Training Ball,Cycling Hel | 59570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOGINDRA TRADING CO | Item Categories : Stop Watch,Hockey Stick,Boxing Gloves,Basket Ball,Hand Ball,Hockey Helmet,Training Ball,Cycling Hel | 60750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAAHAS TRADERS | Item Categories : Stop Watch,Hockey Stick,Boxing Gloves,Basket Ball,Hand Ball,Hockey Helmet,Training Ball,Cycling Hel | 62975.00 | L3 |