Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Metallic) For 2085 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No. 24170 C 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6130220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2025 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2025
Expired 488 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : AEROFLEX Model : AEROFLEX Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 30-04-2025 15:24:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHULYA BELLOWS AND ENGG.PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATHULYA OEM Model : ABPL Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 30-04-2025 17:21:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEXIBLE BELLOWS | Make : Flexible Bellows Model : Flexible Bellows Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 12-04-2025 13:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flexican Bellows & Hoses Pvt Ltd. Model : MEJ 000 Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 28-04-2025 14:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flexocon Model : MEJ, SIZE - 2864 X 964 X 250 MM LONG Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 28-04-2025 17:36:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 20 Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 30-04-2025 20:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keld Ellentoft India Private Limited Model : Inlet Expansion Joints Metallic Sketch No. 24170C Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 28-04-2025 13:01:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YOGIRAJ ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : YOGIRAJ Model : RECTANGULAR AXIAL BELLOWS Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2085 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 24170C-1CI, CO | 30-04-2025 12:32:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |