Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Hdpe Piping Solutions 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipe Hdpe 75 Mm And Pipe Hdpe 25 Mm Heavy Duty. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These High Quality Piping Materials. Keywords: Pipe Hdpe, 75 Mm, 25 Mm Heavy Duty, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Infrastructure, Construction Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Hdpe 75 Mm,Pipe Hdpe 25 Mm Heavy Duty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Kalpataru / Prgati / Ano other Model : HDPE Pipe, PE100, PN16, 75mm Title : HDPE Pipe, PE100, PN16, 75mm | 27-05-2024 11:41:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAMDHENU POLYMERS | Make : AMTRON Model : PIPE HDPE 75MM Title : PIPE HDPE 75MM | 25-05-2024 18:50:41 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKKNOW Model : 75MM OD HDPE PIPE PN16 & PE 100 WITH LNPE & FLANGE Title : 75MM OD HDPE PIPE PN16 & PE 100 WITH LNPE & FLANGE | 25-05-2024 12:56:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : MANJUSHREE Model : MANJUSHREE Title : DN75 PE100 PN16 WITH MS FLANGE | 23-05-2024 17:35:38 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAGATI PIPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BASUKEE Title : BASUKEE PE 100 PN 16 DIA 75 L6 MTR | 24-05-2024 17:09:38 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRATHAMESH AERORAIL ENTERPRISES LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE HDPE 75MM Title : PIPE HDPE 75MM | 25-05-2024 11:47:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAGRO Model : DRIP Title : Dripline Lateral Pipe And Accessories Of Micro Irrigation System | 18-05-2024 10:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PIPE HDPE Title : PIPE HDPE | 27-05-2024 12:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Tankup - HDPE PIPE 75MM FOR WCL Title : Tankup - HDPE PIPE 75MM FOR WCL | 27-05-2024 12:54:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TECHNOVA POLYMERS | Make : NANDI Model : PIPE HDPE 75MM Title : PIPE HDPE 75MM | 20-05-2024 17:58:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNICEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNICEL Model : 25MM Title : HDPE PIPE | 26-05-2024 16:21:34 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VISHAL PIPES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 27-05-2024 12:56:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreof your Industry type