Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Silicagel Conforming To Is: 3401/1992 🔬 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Procurement Of Silicagel Conforming To Indian Standard Is: 3401/1992. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Documents Provide Complete Details Regarding Specifications, Requirements, And Procurement Procedures. Interested Parties Are Advised To Submit Their Tenders Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Silicagel, Is: 3401/1992, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicagel Conforming To Is: 3401/1992
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106344925 |
|
Reference Number |
02235253E |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106344925/viewNitPdf_4574339.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreMaintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Read moreImp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of highway sh-222 connecting chitradurga to machenahalli ap border via gonur belaghatta haikal manumaihnahatty on sh45 nayakanahatty on sh45 mallurahally on sh65 surammanahalli on sh65 siddayyanakote rayapura molakalmuru on nh544dd hanagal on nh150a nagasamudra siddapura km 57.20 to 58.67, 60.14 to 62.34, 63.81 to 70.40,71.43 to 71.56, 71.67 to 72.50,73.38 to 74.00,74.45 to 79.90, 81.80 to 85.78, 87.05 to 91.60, 92.39 to 94.02 and 97.18 to 108.73 in molakalmuru taluk
Annual maintenance of highway sh-222 connecting chitradurga to machenahalli (ap border) via gonur, belaghatta, haikal, manneborana hatty, bosedevarahatty, manumaihnahatty (on sh45), nayakanahatty (on sh45), mallurahally, mustalagummi (on sh65), surammanahalli (on sh65), harvinadoddi, chikkobanahalli, chikkumthi, siddayyanakote, yerrenahalli,rayapura, sulenahalli, molakalmuru (on nh544dd), haralayya, hanagal (on nh150a), katanaykanahalli, byrapura, nagasamudra, siddapura km 57.20 to 58.67, 60.14 to 62.34, 63.81 to 70.40,71.43 to 71.56, 71.67 to 72.50,73.38 to 74.00,74.45 to 79.90, 81.80 to 85.78, 87.05 to 91.60, 92.39 to 94.02 and 97.18 to 108.73 in molakalmuru taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a)myaklurahalli to challakere road via myaklurahalli, gannayanakanahalli, kariobanahalli, mallappanahalli, salabommanahalli, vaddikere, m.d.kote road from km 0.00 to 4.25, 7.17to7.95, 8.15 to 13.75, 14.00 to 16.00, 16.40 to 16.80, 17.20 to 17.87, 18.35 to 19.40, 19.90 to 21.60, 23.22 to 23.60 and 24.47 to 25.67 km in hiriyur taluk, b)doddasiddavvanahalli to sanikere road via doddasiddavvanahalli,j.n.kote, kalliroppa, sondekere road from km 16.36 to 17.21 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) myaklurahalli to challakere road via myaklurahalli, gannayanakanahalli, kariobanahalli, mallappanahalli, salabommanahalli, vaddikere, m.d.kote road from km 0.00 to 4.25, 7.17 to 7.95, 8.15 to 13.75, 14.00 to 16.00, 16.40 to 16.80, 17.20 to 17.87, 18.35 to 19.40, 19.90 to 21.60, 23.22 to 23.60 and 24.47 to 25.67 km in hiriyur taluk, b) doddasiddavvanahalli to sanikere road via doddasiddavvanahalli, j.n.kote, kalliroppa, sondekere road from km 16.36 to 17.21 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) lakshmipura to kasturirangappanahalli road via boranakunte, gorladaku road from km 0.00 to 11.80 km in hiriyur taluk, b) kasturirangappanahalli to pitlali road from 0.00 to 0.30, 4.00 to to 5.40 and 6.70 to 7.96 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) lakshmipura to kasturirangappanahalli road via boranakunte, gorladaku road from km 0.00 to 11.80 km in hiriyur taluk, b) kasturirangappanahalli to pitlali road from 0.00 to 0.30, 4.00 to to 5.40 and 6.70 to 7.96 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance to road from huildore to tavarekere from ch 0.00 to 3.00, 5.00 to 10.00 and 12.00 to 13.80 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance to road from huildore to tavarekere from ch 0.00 to 3.00, 5.00 to 10.00 and 12.00 to 13.80 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type