Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tread Mil,Cross Trainer,Air Bike,Lat Pull Down And Rowing 120 Kg,Shoulder Press Machine,Leg Curl Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 08-02-2024 11:06:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 22:56:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANKITA TRACKWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 10:50:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | B D TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 22:18:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 08-02-2024 11:33:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BODY FITNESS EQUIPS | - | 08-02-2024 11:34:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Body N Ball | - | 08-02-2024 11:10:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 07-02-2024 22:57:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDIAN FITNESS | - | 08-02-2024 09:19:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 06-02-2024 15:41:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | New Fitness Factory | - | 08-02-2024 00:42:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-02-2024 09:25:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 07-02-2024 19:24:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Fitness Factory( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Tread Mil,Cross Trainer,Air Bike,Lat Pull Down and Rowing 120Kg,Shoulder Press Machine,Leg Curl Mac | 2072598.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN FITNESS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tread Mil,Cross Trainer,Air Bike,Lat Pull Down and Rowing 120Kg,Shoulder Press Machine,Leg Curl Mac | 2095305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BODY FITNESS EQUIPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tread Mil,Cross Trainer,Air Bike,Lat Pull Down and Rowing 120Kg,Shoulder Press Machine,Leg Curl Mac | 2134202.00 | L3 |