Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦃 Procurement Opportunity: Fetal Bovine Serum (Fbs) 🍫 The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Fetal Bovine Serum (Fbs). 🔬 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Certifications, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Research Grade Fbs. Keywords: Fetal Bovine Serum, Fbs, Procurement, Research, Healthcare, Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fetal Bovine Serum (Fbs)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invitrogen Model : Fetal Bovine Serum Title : Fetal Bovine Serum | 09-05-2024 14:43:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M M SUPPLIERS | Make : CORNING Model : CORNING_FBS_HEAT_INACTIVATED Title : FETAL BOVINE SERUM HEAT INACTIVATED US ORIGIN | 10-05-2024 15:51:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MP BIOMEDICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MP Model : 092916754 - 500ml Title : FBS, US origin | 10-05-2024 11:29:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 16000044 Title : Fetal Bovine Serum, certified, United States | 09-05-2024 15:51:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gibco Model : 1600044 Title : Fetal Bovine Serum, certified, United States | 03-05-2024 16:46:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreof your Industry type