Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc 30m Symmetrical High Mast 12lights,Sitc 30m Asymmetrical High Mast 12light,Sitc Single Arm Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAL ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
5763820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shubham Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 12:53:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAJAJ ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 09:42:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 18-07-2024 11:49:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ELECTRICALS | - | 18-07-2024 12:10:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:17:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC-30m Symmetrical High Mast-12lights | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 631477.000 |
| SITC-30m Asymmetrical High Mast-12light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 631477.000 |
| SITC-Single arm Lighting Pole-6metre | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 964650.000 |
| SITC-Double arm Lighting Pole-10metre | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 284950.000 |
| RELOCATION, ITC of 16metre low mast | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| SITC of LED LIGHTS -36W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 63200.000 |
| SITC OF LED LIGHTS-60W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50560.000 |
| SITC OF 350W LED LIGHTS FOR HM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 234504.000 |
| Supply,Replacement,Install-350W LED HM | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 663104.000 |
| SITC OF 200W LED LIGHTS FOR 16M MAST | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 58640.000 |
| SITC OF FLP LED WITH J TYPE BRACKET-60W | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 860280.000 |
| SITC OF 60W FLP LED LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 278316.000 |
| SUPPLY,LAYING OF 25X3MM GI EARTH STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 88390.000 |
| CONSTRUCTION OF EARTH PIT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 113200.000 |
| SUPPLY,FIXING OF CABLE TRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 256500.000 |
| Excavation of Cable Trench | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 253560.000 |
| Cable Laying Works | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| Supply , Laying of 4SQMM CU Earthing wir | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12412.000 |