Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conductance Of Aet Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD
Contract Value
2745860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 14:59:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 19-09-2023 12:56:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 14:20:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2023 15:55:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 12-09-2023 12:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of | 2745860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of | 3123251.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of | 3404890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of | 3682149.41 | L4 |
| 5 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of | 3945160.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Conductance Of AET Advanced Electromagnetic Technique In Boiler Tubes of NTPC Solapur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2745860.000 |