Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Rods 40 Mm Dia For 2 X800 Mw Ntpc Lara Stpp Stage Ii Epc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/313974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MS RODS 40MM DIA FOR 2X800 MW NTPC LARA STPP STAGE II EPC | 38401920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANVIJAY ROLLING AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MS RODS 40MM DIA FOR 2X800 MW NTPC LARA STPP STAGE II EPC | 38527350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gopal traders (MII) | Item Categories : MS RODS 40MM DIA FOR 2X800 MW NTPC LARA STPP STAGE II EPC | 39201960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreAsh handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw
Ash handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Read moreChimney package for gadarwara stpp stage-ii (2x800 mw)
Chimney package for gadarwara stpp stage-ii (2x800 mw)
 located at
 post office-gangai, thana - chichli,
 tehsil-gadarwara, dist. - narsinghpur (m.p.)
Read moreOpen tender enquiry for codes and standards for 2x800 mw ntpc lara stpp stage ii epc project
As per nit
Read moreAux idct for 2x800 mw ntpc singrauli stpp stage iii epc
Aux idct for 2x800 mw ntpc singrauli stpp stage iii epc
Read moreAsh handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Ash handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw, chhattisgarh
Read moreMake up water system and ash disposal cum awrs package for lara stpp- ii (2x800 mw)
As per bidding document
Read moreEpc package for ash handling plant at singrauli stpp stage-iii (2x800 mw)
Epc package for ash handling plant at singrauli stpp stage-iii (2x800 mw) 
 
Read moreof your Industry type