Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 2 Kld Stp (Sewerage Treatment Plant) At Baira Dam Of Bsps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Structure india
395000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPERIA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMPERIA Model : EMPERIA/STP2KLD/1 Title : Sewage Treatment Plant 2KLD | 22-01-2024 15:14:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTS & CONSULTANT | Make : EMPIRE ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTS & CONSULTANT Model : STP-MBBR-KLD Title : Sewerage Treatment Plant | 15-01-2024 12:10:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEEPL Model : HEEPL STP Title : Sewerage Treatment Plant | 16-01-2024 23:35:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : intellopure Model : Intellopure-02 Title : MBBR based STP-nhpc | 20-01-2024 16:22:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IONIX AQUA DESIGN | Make : NA Model : Na Title : Installation of one new 15 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant | 19-01-2024 14:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KOHSA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KAPL2024 Title : DM PLANT | 22-01-2024 14:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S CLASSIC INDIA | Make : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT Model : etp plant Title : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 19-01-2024 15:15:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PURE WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PWT Model : PWT/STP/5/23-24 Title : 2 KLD STP | 22-01-2024 14:22:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R P Global Projects | Make : R P GLOBAL PROJECTS Model : RPGP/ETP/2KLPD Title : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 22-01-2024 15:53:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Structure india | Make : ASH Model : STP 2 KLD Title : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) | 20-01-2024 17:24:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VTRUST HOME SOLUTION | Make : VTRUST Model : VTRUSTSTP2KLD Title : SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT | 06-01-2024 11:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : WATCHEM STP 2 KLD Title : WATCHEM STP 2 KLD | 22-01-2024 12:48:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YASMIN ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : stp103 Model : STP/ETP/CETP/ZLD Title : SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT | 21-01-2024 14:52:10 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | ZEPHYRWINGS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zephyrwings Solution Private Limited Model : MBBR 5KLD STP MOC PWT Title : Supply, installation, erection, commissioning and all civil, electrical works MBBR 5KLD STP MOC PWT | 20-01-2024 11:53:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structure india(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 395000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 472000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R P Global Projects (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 531000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YASMIN ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 541779.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOHSA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 578672.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IONIX AQUA DESIGN (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 591000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EMPERIA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 594000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) at Baira Dam of BSPS | 1100000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of 2 KLD STP (Sewerage Treatment Plant) | ASH | STP 2 KLD | 1 | ₹ 395000.000 |
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read morePainting and other miscellaneous repair works at dam body of baira dam, bsps
Painting and other miscellaneous repair works at dam body of baira dam, bsps
Read moreRestoration of damage /eroded portion of dam toe of baira dam, nakrod, bsps
Restoration of damage /eroded portion of dam toe of baira dam, nakrod, bsps
Read moreRepair of diversion tunnel invert at baira dam, nakrod of bsps
Repair of diversion tunnel invert at baira dam, nakrod of bsps
Read moreSupply of 01 no 5 kld sewerage treatment plant stp along with tertiary treatment plant at ph of cps
Read more
Construction of plan house, office and canteen at baira dam of bsps
Construction of plan house, office and canteen at baira dam of bsps
Read moreSitc 15 kld stp
Supply, erection, installation, commissioning, supervision for sewage treatment plant (stp) of capacity 15 kld in 8 hours at indane bp, baddi.
Read moreSitc of 100 kld stp
Design construction erection and commissioning of 100 kld stp at dadar pumping station
Read moreSitc of 5 kld stp
Supply, installation and testing of 5 kld sewage treatment plant (stp) and 3 cbm bio gas plant with a warranty period of 2 years and comprehensive amc for a period of 5 years at vijayawada bp
Read moreof your Industry type