Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fitting And Fixing Of Led Mini High Mast Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4167423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BINA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1600000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhubneshwar Yadav
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BINA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT Title : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 10-11-2023 12:50:38 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT Title : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 10-11-2023 18:07:23 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SOURAV KUMAR Make : NA Model : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT Title : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 10-11-2023 13:21:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BINA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 1600000.00 L1
2 M/S SOURAV KUMAR Item Categories : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 1730000.00 L2
3 M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 1744000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT NA FITTING AND FIXING OF LED MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT 2 ₹ 1600000.000