Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dengue Rapid Test,Malaria Rapid Test,Widal Tube Test,Crp Latex Agglutination,Hiv Rapid Test,Chikung
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4065297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1165056

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Omkarnath Nandkumar Deshpande
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANK CARES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 15:48:47 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
2 LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 26-10-2023 15:13:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 THE LAB REQUISITE - 31-10-2023 12:25:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 15:59:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Dengue Rapid test,Malaria Rapid Test,Widal Tube test,CRP latex agglutination,HIV Rapid test,Chikung 1165056.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dengue Rapid test NA BOQ Item 4840 ₹ 217800.000
Malaria Rapid Test NA BOQ Item 3240 ₹ 42120.000
Widal Tube test NA BOQ Item 630 ₹ 1890.000
CRP latex agglutination NA BOQ Item 3240 ₹ 22680.000
HIV Rapid test NA BOQ Item 5040 ₹ 85680.000
Chikungunya Rapid test NA BOQ Item 4410 ₹ 299880.000
Leptospira Rapid test NA BOQ Item 3240 ₹ 236520.000
HbsAg Rapid test NA BOQ Item 6720 ₹ 94080.000
Anti HCV Ab Rapid test NA BOQ Item 6720 ₹ 134400.000
Stool Occult Blood Haemetest NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 18630.000
RA Latex agglutination NA BOQ Item 540 ₹ 3780.000
Urine Pregnancy test NA BOQ Item 844 ₹ 7596.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise