Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation And Maintenance Of 20000 Nos Of Shrubs Plants Species At Alipur City Forest, Under North Forest Division
|
| Description |
Creation And Maintenance Of 20000 Nos Of Shrubs Plants Species At Alipur City Forest, Under North Forest Division
|
| Organisation | Department of Forests and Wildlife | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DFWL_259708_1 |
|
Reference Number |
F. 03/DCF(N)/Dev./24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | As per tender document |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340443 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreCreation and maintenance of 30000 nos. of shrubs plants
Creation and maintenance of 30000 nos. of shrubs plants at mamupur forest area, under north&#x0d forest division, for a period of one year (12 months)
Read moreRaising 20000 nos. of polybag ret species nursery at kasaragod during 2024-25
Raising 20000 nos. of polybag ret species nursery at kasaragod during 2024-25
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at ghoga forest area alipur range north forest division
Creation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at ghoga forest area alipur range north forest division
Read moreRaising 20000 nos. of poly bag seedlings nursery for hard wood species in kasaragod range during 2024-25
Raising 20000 nos. of poly bag seedlings nursery for hard wood species in kasaragod range during 2024-25
Read moreCreation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at shahpur garhi forest area alipur range north forest division
Creation and maintenance of plantation for gap filling and eco-restoration by planting 30000 saplings 20000 trees 5000 shrubs and 5000 climbers at shahpur garhi forest area alipur range north forest division
Read moreRaising of 60488 nos. plants of different species
Raising of 60488 nos. plants of different species
Read moreSupply creation and maintenance of 20,000 plants (15,000 shrubs, 5,000 bamboo)
Supply creation and maintenance of 20,000 plants (15,000 shrubs, 5,000 bamboo)
Read moreCreation and maintenance of 5000 nos. of tree species
Creation and maintenance of 5000 nos. of tree species
Read moreCreation of ecorestoration zone in 2010 medicinal species plantation, thoongampara (11ha)
Creation of ecorestoration zone in 2010 medicinal species plantation,thoongampara (11ha)at chooliyamala section of paruthippally range 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type