Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100110 Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B'
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : ACELab Model : ATTS-108 Title : Autoclave Front Loading Table Top | 03-07-2023 19:36:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : AGN ENTERPRISES Model : AGN-AT-22 Title : AUTOCLAVE | 04-07-2023 15:18:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHARD PHARMA | Make : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Model : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Title : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' | 26-06-2023 14:20:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | APS LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APS Model : APS-TTA24 Title : Table Top Autoclave | 04-07-2023 14:13:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | B.S SURGICAL | Make : BSS--B.S SURGICAL Model : BSS-006 Title : TABLE TOP AUTOCLAVE | 04-07-2023 12:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-JQA-22 Title : TABLE TOP AUTOCLAVE | 03-07-2023 17:24:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EQUITRON MEDICA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Equitron Model : #7474B-22 Title : Equitron Class B Autoclave 22 Ltr. | 03-07-2023 14:38:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LUXLIGHTING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LuxMed Model : MODEL NO. LM-TTA-25-K Title : LUXMED TABLE TOP AUTOCLAVE | 04-07-2023 10:49:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAC Model : MAC TTFLA 20L D JGJ SPL Title : Autoclave Front Loading Table Top, Class B | 30-06-2023 22:19:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-Elite AV23 Title : Front Loading Autoclave | 28-06-2023 17:49:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NOVAA LIFESCIENCES | Make : CONFIDENT DENTAL EQUIPMENTS Pvt.Ltd. Model : STERILINE AUTOCLAVE TABLETOP Title : Autoclave, Front Loading Table Top, Class‘ B’ | 01-07-2023 12:09:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-108FAB Title : Autoclave, front loading tabletop, Class 'B' | 03-07-2023 20:08:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE SAINATH INTERNATIONAL | Make : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Model : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Title : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' | 01-07-2023 11:39:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREEJI IMPEX | Make : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Model : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' Title : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop, Class 'B' | 24-06-2023 14:28:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : ESAW AUTOCLAVE Pro Series. Title : ESAW Autoclave, Front Loading Tableto | 04-07-2023 12:51:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | THYMOL AUTOCLAVE INDIA | Make : THYMOL Model : TAI-901(C) B CLASS Title : TABLE TOP AUTOCLAVE | 03-07-2023 16:39:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : SSV-93 Title : Autoclave, Front Loading Tabletop | 04-07-2023 15:03:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-F01S Title : TABLE TOP AUTOCLAVE | 04-07-2023 15:50:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOVAA LIFESCIENCES(MII) | Item Categories : 100110 - Autoclave, front loading tabletop, Class 'B' | 2700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : 100110 - Autoclave, front loading tabletop, Class 'B' | 2850000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAINATH INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : 100110 - Autoclave, front loading tabletop, Class 'B' | 2890000.00 | L3 |