Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Square Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSMART AVIATIONS | Make : TATA Model : MS SQUARE PIPE Title : MS SQUARE PIPE | 03-03-2024 12:48:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M S SQUIRE PIPE Title : M S SQUIRE PIPE | 02-03-2024 19:44:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ashirwad Trading Company | Make : NA Model : M S SQUIRE PIPE Title : M S SQUIRE PIPE | 02-03-2024 19:51:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | D.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : MS SQUARE PIPE Model : MS SQUARE PIPE Title : MS SQUARE PIPE | 03-03-2024 13:24:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DHRUV LUTHRA | Make : NA Model : MS SQUARE PIPE Title : MS SQUARE PIPE | 11-03-2024 10:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sakshi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : M S SQUIRE PIPE Title : M S SQUIRE PIPE | 02-03-2024 19:38:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | THE DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : M S SQUIRE PIPE Title : M S SQUIRE PIPE | 02-03-2024 19:30:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV LUTHRA | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 46890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashirwad Trading Company | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 58650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 59250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sakshi Enterprises | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 60000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Airtech Enterprises | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 67500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AEROSMART AVIATIONS | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 90000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | D.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MS SQUARE PIPE | 103500.00 | L7 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreDeepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Deepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and constructioof pipe culvert at sy.no 119,120and others in mavanoor jewargi of taluka, district kalaburgi.
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreof your Industry type