Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Gas Cylinder Servicing Services 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking Bids For The Servicing Of Fire Extinguishers (Fe) With Various Weights And Co2 Gas Cylinders. 🚫🔥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Includes The Servicing Of: Fe, Dcp, 75kg Fe, Dcp, 9kg Fe, Co2, 4.5kg Fe, Co2 👷♂️ Service Providers Must Possess The Necessary Certifications And Experience To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Safety And Reliability. Keywords: Gas Cylinder Servicing, Fire Extinguishers, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Safety Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Of Fe, Dcp,75 Kg,Servicing Of Fe, Dcp,9 Kg,Servicing Of Fe, Co2,4.5 Kg,Servicing Of Fe, Co2,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4888157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY
Contract Value
1598632
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikash Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 14-05-2024 17:31:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | - | 16-05-2024 18:12:53 | Coir Board | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Unique Fire Services | - | 15-05-2024 21:53:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 16-05-2024 16:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY(MSE) | Item Categories : SERVICING OF FE, DCP,75KG,SERVICING OF FE, DCP,9KG,SERVICING OF FE, CO2,4.5KG,SERVICING OF FE, CO2, | 1598632.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICING OF FE, DCP,75KG | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 45312.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, DCP,9KG | NA | BOQ Item | 1392 | ₹ 98832.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, CO2,4.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 170400.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, CO2,6.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 8520.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, CO2,2KG | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 42600.000 |
| SERVICING OF FE, ABC,9KG | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 20680.000 |
| SERVICING OF 2 KG CA FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 5112.000 |
| REFILLING OF FE, CO2,4.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| REFILLING OF FE, CO2,6.5KG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| REFILLING OF FE, CO2,2KG | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| REFILLING-2.0 KG CLEAN AGENT FE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| REFILLING OF CARTRIDGE, DCP, ABC,9KG | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| HPT and UTM-9 KG DCP, ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 31130.000 |
| HPT and UTM-75 KG DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13216.000 |
| HPT and UTM-4.5 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| HPT and UTM-6.5 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| HPT and UTM-2 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 8820.000 |
| HPT and UTM-2.0 KG CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGU | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| PAINTING-75KG DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| PAINTING-9KG DCP, ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 30894.000 |