Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Removal Of Refuse And Garbage Collection 63 No Dus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOLDEN ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1740320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dr Raj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADB VENUES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 18:02:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 26-07-2024 18:51:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GODARA ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2024 11:48:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISE | 28-07-2024 23:10:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAWAL AGRO & PLANTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 08:54:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI SERVICES | 27-07-2024 16:26:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Removal of Refuse and garbage collection 63 no dus | 1740320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADB VENUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Removal of Refuse and garbage collection 63 no dus | 2803200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Removal of Refuse and garbage collection 63 no dust bins and 38 no spotsheaps ie total 101 no of dustbins and spotheaps transportation to disposal place daily as per condition of contract in different .. | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 1200 | ₹ 1740320.000 |