Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rear Flange,Front Cover,Rear Cover,Front Flange,Flange Insert
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5017346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 17, 2024 20:10
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPROTECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CEPL-123 Title : CHARGE HOLDER 08-07-2024 14:59:59 MSE Disqualified
2 HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD Make : HPM Model : REAR FLANGE Title : REAR FLANGE 06-07-2024 12:20:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 RENUKA ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REAR FLANGE Model : 52.03.03.00.00.00.002 Title : REAR FLANGE 06-07-2024 15:19:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RENUKA ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REAR FLANGE,FRONT COVER,REAR COVER,FRONT FLANGE,FLANGE INSERT 1906779.66 L1
2 HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REAR FLANGE,FRONT COVER,REAR COVER,FRONT FLANGE,FLANGE INSERT 5600500.00 L2