Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4658300
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MITTAL SONS

Contract Value

175230

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JSD 601 A Spl. 29-02-2024 17:37:52 MSE Qualified
2 MERAKI MARINE MART Make : ravi Model : TWO SEATER DESK 29-02-2024 07:59:39 N/A Qualified
3 MITTAL SONS Make : NA Model : TWO SEATER DESK 01-03-2024 14:00:21 N/A Qualified
4 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES Make : ravi Model : TWO SEATER DESK 29-02-2024 23:14:02 MSE Qualified
5 Ramdev Acupressure Make : NA Model : TWO SEATER DESK 01-03-2024 15:54:08 N/A Qualified
6 RIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RE-CRDS 01-03-2024 11:29:13 N/A Qualified
7 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : CRDS-25(4658300) 23-02-2024 14:18:13 N/A Qualified
8 VINOD TRADING CO. Make : NA Model : TWO SEATER DESK 01-03-2024 08:06:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITTAL SONS Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 175230.00 L1
2 RIDHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 197825.00 L2
3 MERAKI MARINE MART Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 226800.00 L3
4 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 258975.00 L4
5 VINOD TRADING CO. Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 350000.00 L5
6 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 376978.00 L6
7 RAMDEV ACUPRESSURE SYSTEM Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 469000.00 L7
8 SIDOJS Item Categories : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) 1117088.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Two seater classroom desking NA TWO SEATER DESK 25 ₹ 73750.000
Unbranded Two seater classroom desking NA CLASSROOM DESKING AND SEATING SS V2 25 ₹ 88500.000
Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets NA BE - 1001 2 ₹ 12980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise