Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper 75 Gsm,Fs Paper 75 Gsm,Photo Paper Oddy,Part Ii Order Folder Ring Folder,Talk Sheet,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 19-12-2023 10:41:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 14:53:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | - | 11-12-2023 14:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SURENDRA & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 01:08:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 15:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 75 GSM,FS paper 75 GSM,Photo Paper Oddy,Part II Order Folder Ring Folder,Talk Sheet,G | 105450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 75 GSM,FS paper 75 GSM,Photo Paper Oddy,Part II Order Folder Ring Folder,Talk Sheet,G | 112800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper 75 GSM,FS paper 75 GSM,Photo Paper Oddy,Part II Order Folder Ring Folder,Talk Sheet,G | 117725.00 | L3 |