Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4389033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 19:25
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 978 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA - 30-12-2023 12:01:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHARITHA STATIONERS - 29-12-2023 15:28:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN NYLONS - 29-12-2023 14:41:05 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 02-01-2024 12:09:22 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES - 02-01-2024 12:17:45 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 24-12-2023 10:59:30 MII MSE Qualified
7 SKP ENTERPRISES - 02-01-2024 11:45:49 MII MSE Qualified
8 STAROFFICE BAZAAR PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-12-2023 17:57:54 MII Qualified
9 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS - 31-12-2023 13:26:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAROFFICE BAZAAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 118300.00 L1
2 CHARITHA STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 140380.00 L2
3 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 189400.00 L3
4 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 190000.00 L4
5 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 190000.00 L4
6 SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 296160.00 L5
7 SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 367000.00 L6
8 SKP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Teflon Tape,Correction Pen 6ml,Tape Cellulose 12.7,Cotton Gloves Single Layer,Pen Torch Cell Wall C 2416600.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise