Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Receiver Filter/Drier Assembly,Filter/ Drier Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | Make : Eberspaecher Model : 24.05.20.008 Title : RECEIVER FILTER/DRIER ASSEMBLY | 28-06-2024 22:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAPI AUTO ELECTRIC & PARTS | Make : Danfoss Model : AC 310/AC 350 Title : Receiver filter / Drier filter | 12-06-2024 23:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : AC 310 /AC350 Title : RECEIVER AND DRIER FOR AC 310/AC 350 | 29-06-2024 23:09:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAPI AUTO ELECTRIC & PARTS | Item Categories : RECEIVER FILTER/DRIER ASSEMBLY,FILTER/ DRIER ASSEMBLY | 18880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A. K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : RECEIVER FILTER/DRIER ASSEMBLY,FILTER/ DRIER ASSEMBLY | 20200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : RECEIVER FILTER/DRIER ASSEMBLY,FILTER/ DRIER ASSEMBLY | 340000.00 | L3 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCompressor assembly dia,ac belt,assembly receiver drier,assembly condensor,wiring harness roof
Read more
Compressor assembly dia,ac belt,assembly receiver drier,assembly condensor,wiring harness roof
Read more
of your Industry type