Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Cuddeback Camera Traps 📸🌿 The Environment Forests Science And Technology Department Of Telangana Invites Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Cuddeback Camera Traps With Metal Cages, Equipped With 4 G Hunting Camera Capabilities And App Functionality. 📵 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Should Offer Competitive Pricing And Demonstrate The Ability To Supply Durable And Reliable Camera Traps Suitable For Wildlife Monitoring And Conservation Efforts. Keywords: Cuddeback Camera Trap, Metal Cage, Hunting Camera, Solar Camera Trap, Wildlife Monitoring, Telangana, Efst Department, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cuddeback Camera Trap,Metal Cage,High Quality 4 G Hunting Camera With App Wholesale,Solar Camera Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Environment Forestes Science and Technology Department Telangana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
High-sensitivity gps receiver high-sensitivity gps receiver,camera trap,high quality 4g hunting cam
Read more
Wbfor/pnt/sp/tc -84(e) of 23-24, purchase of trap camera model cuddeback 22 mega pixel camera trap/trail camera with 32 gigabyte memory card cuddebackr (cuddeback x change c1 camera)or similar brand and same specification
Purchase of trap camera model cuddeback 22 mega pixel camera trap/trail camera with 32 gigabyte memory card cuddebackr (cuddeback x change c1 camera)or similar brand and same specification
Read moreCamera trap 24mp,camera trap 12mp,binocular,collapsible ladder,transportation cage for small animal
Read more
Annual maintenance contract ( amc) of trap camera ( 200 nos. ) (brands- cuddeback, bharati) number may vary as per administrative need )
Annual maintenance contract ( amc) of trap camera ( 200 nos. ) (brands- cuddeback, bharati)&#x0d number may vary as per administrative need )
Read moreBear trap cage,heavy square animal rescue net,snare pole set,white flash camera trap,snake rescue k
Read more
Appointment of an agency to supply of 4g trap camera to various ranges in central chanda forest division, chandrapur.
Appointment of an agency to supply of 4g trap camera to various ranges in central chanda forest division, chandrapur.
Read moreof your Industry type