Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Alert: Ac Plant Maintenance Services 🔧 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Calling For Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract And Operation Of Air Conditioning (Ac) Plants. 🌡️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 3, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Hvac Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Strategies, Operational Efficiency Plans, And Cost Effective Solutions. Keywords: Air Conditioning, Maintenance Contract, Hvac, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract And Operation Of Ac Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V S R COOLING SYSTEMS
1321690
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE STAR LIMITED | 03-07-2024 09:32:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ETA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2024 10:12:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS | 26-06-2024 07:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI AIR CONDTIONING AND ELECTRICALS | 01-07-2024 18:18:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 17:20:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | V S R COOLING SYSTEMS | 28-06-2024 11:13:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V S R COOLING SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 1321690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 1703355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 1726175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 1766152.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI SAI AIR CONDTIONING AND ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 2012000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BLUE STAR LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | 2400000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation of AC plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1321690.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreof your Industry type