Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Band Heater Id 235 Mm,Ceramic Band Heater Id 200 Mm,Ceramic Band Heater Id 190 Mm,Ceramic B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIREX OVERSEAS LLP | Make : Airex Model : CERAMIC BAND HEATER Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER 235 mm | 14-09-2023 18:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : CERAMIC BAND HEATER Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER | 07-09-2023 22:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHE HEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DHE Model : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM | 20-09-2023 15:27:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : Fragma Model : FEI/CERAMIC BEND HEATERS Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER | 24-09-2023 23:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HEATEC ELECTRICALS | Make : Heatec Model : Heatec Title : Ceramic Band Heater | 13-09-2023 14:15:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CERAMIC BEND HEATERS | 23-09-2023 14:58:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBHOT Model : SUBHOT Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER (ID-235 MM) | 20-09-2023 22:48:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARATHON Model : CBH Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER | 22-09-2023 13:01:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL | Make : self Model : ceramic band heater Title : ceramic band heater | 26-09-2023 12:20:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES Model : CERAMIC BAND HEATER Title : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM (Q3) | 12-09-2023 15:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 142752.54 | L1 |
| 2 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 143093.22 | L2 |
| 3 | DHE HEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 151500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 159566.46 | L4 |
| 5 | HEATEC ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 173771.19 | L5 |
| 6 | AV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 180127.12 | L6 |
| 7 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 183669.49 | L7 |
| 8 | M D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 186250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AIREX OVERSEAS LLP | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 190838.98 | L9 |
| 10 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 235 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 200 MM,CERAMIC BAND HEATER ID 190 MM,CERAMIC B | 279237.29 | L10 |