Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Pre Filter Assy Bkt Pin Connector,Assy Fuel Filter,Air Filter Element,Kit Pad Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3619756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 15:50
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIMALAYAN AUTO - 29-06-2023 18:58:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 MODI INTERNATIONAL - 29-06-2023 19:00:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES - 29-06-2023 19:29:10 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PRE FILTER ASSY BKT PIN CONNECTOR,ASSY FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,KIT PAD ASSY 13092.00 L1
2 MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PRE FILTER ASSY BKT PIN CONNECTOR,ASSY FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,KIT PAD ASSY 13550.00 L2
3 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PRE FILTER ASSY BKT PIN CONNECTOR,ASSY FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,KIT PAD ASSY 14754.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise