Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recumbent Bike,45 Degree Leg Press Or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench (V2),Commercial Air Bike,Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Labour Industries
Contract Value
1009800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nepal Kumar Chadar
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-28 | recumbent Bike | 19-09-2024 09:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-28 | recumbent Bike | 19-09-2024 17:41:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Recumbent Bikes | 19-09-2024 23:32:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Labour Industries | Make : NA Model : Recumbent Bikes | 19-09-2024 22:29:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Recumbent Bikes | 19-09-2024 23:01:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | New Fitness Factory | Make : NA Model : Recumbent Bikes | 20-09-2024 09:49:09 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : NA Model : Recumbent Bikes | 19-09-2024 21:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour Industries | Item Categories : Recumbent bike,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench (V2),Commercial Air Bike,Du | 1093934.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Recumbent bike,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench (V2),Commercial Air Bike,Du | 1253100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 45° Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Warranty 1 year | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 312400.000 |
| Unbranded LED Commercial Air Bike, Warranty 1 year | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 145700.000 |
| Unbranded Three Tier Dumbbell Rack Capacity 300 kilogram | NA | DR08 | 2 | ₹ 38800.000 |
| Unbranded Flat Gym Bench of Weight Capacity 250 kilogram kg | NA | PODDAR Flat Gym Bench of Weight Capacity 250 kilo | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Unbranded Electromagnetic Resistance System Recumbent Bike | NA | Recumbent Bikes | 2 | ₹ 473400.000 |