Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dgc/Br Xv/136/28/25 26/R
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Bituminus Road Taking Out Old Bitumin Layer Withh Ancillery Works At Mudialy Road N/H/No Q 373 To Q 140 Etc In Ward No 136, Br Xv.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_907232_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DGC/Br- XV/136/28/25-26/R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD NO-136, BR-XV. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2062100 |
| Start Date | September 20, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/dgc/br-xv/138/28/25-26/r
Renovation of surface drain with passage works at jugi para lane, mitha talab lane n/h/no t-64/1/1, t-214, t-249 etc in ward no -138. br-xv
Read moreKmc/dgc/br- xv/136/27/25-26/d
Restoration of cement concrete and paver block passage with allied works to be disturbed by c.e.s.c. plan cutting from r-8 to r-46/b/1 etc at masjid talab in ward no-137, br xv.
Read moreKmc/dgc/br-xv/141/17/25-26/r
Improvement of c.c. passage and allied works at nadial village road bye-lane near pr.no. z-3/20/d, etc. in ward no. 141, br-xv
Read moreKmc/dgc/br-xv/134/15/25-26/r
Miscellaneous repairing and maintenance work at uphc-133,134,136,137,138,139 and uwhc-139 under borough-xv.
Read moreKmc/dgc/br-xv/135/10/25-26/r
Construction of roof shed and surrounding protection grill with ancillary works at maktab-e-islamia primary school in ward no-135,br-xv.
Read moreKmc/dgc/br-xv/134/038/24-25/r
Construction of one storied room with tin shed for rehabilation of affected people of building collapse incident at azhar molla bagan in ward no-134 br-xv
Read moreof your Industry type