Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: High Feed Milling Cutter 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Feed Milling Cutters With A Diameter Of 63 Mm. 🔄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: High Feed Milling Cutter, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert For High Feed Milling Cutter Dia 63 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : 218.19-160T-04-M08,T350M Title : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63.0MM | 07-05-2024 09:28:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : R210-14 05 14E-PM 4340 Title : R210-14 05 14E-PM 4340 | 07-05-2024 08:58:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : FF WOMT 09T320T IC908 Title : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 07-05-2024 13:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Walter Model : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM Title : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 04-05-2024 15:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : Motherson Title : INSERT FOR HIG FEED CUTTER | 07-05-2024 09:23:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : XELT160512ERD41 – X500 Title : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED CUTTER DIA 63MM | 06-05-2024 14:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT-KOMET Model : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM Title : INSERT XOLX 120410 SR-M50 CTCM-245 | 07-05-2024 13:49:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM Title : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 07-05-2024 13:21:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 810660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 1441340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 1501000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 2118100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 2154000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 2643200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT FOR HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA 63 MM | 2832000.00 | L7 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type