Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Voltage Power Cables 🌩️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Temperature (Ht) Xlpe Power Cables. 🪟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: 11 Kv, 1 C, 630 Mm², Al Unarmoured 11 Kv, 3 C, 150 Mm², Al Armoured Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Ht Xlpe Power Cable, 11 Kv, 1 C, 630 Mm², Al Unarmoured, 11 Kv, 3 C, 150 Mm², Al Armoured, Government Procurement, Power Cables, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht Xlpe Power Cable 11 Kv 1 C 630 Al Unarmoured,Ht Xlpe Power Cable 11 Kv 3 C 150 Al Armoured,Ht Xlpe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-1C-630-AL UNARMOURED,HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-3C-150-AL ARMOURED,HT XLPE | 68583000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-1C-630-AL UNARMOURED,HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-3C-150-AL ARMOURED,HT XLPE | 68822250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-1C-630-AL UNARMOURED,HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-3C-150-AL ARMOURED,HT XLPE | 71655232.50 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-1C-630-AL UNARMOURED,HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-3C-150-AL ARMOURED,HT XLPE | 73693852.50 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-1C-630-AL UNARMOURED,HT XLPE POWER CABLE-11 KV-3C-150-AL ARMOURED,HT XLPE | 74587537.50 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreHt xlpe power cable-11 kv-1c-500-al unarmoured,ht xlpe power cable-11 kv-3c-150-al armoured,ht xlpe
Read more
Ht xlpe power cable-11 kv-1c-630-al unarmoured,ht xlpe power cable-11 kv-3c-150-al armoured,ht xlpe
Read more
of your Industry type