Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Panel Meter: Input Range: 0 5 Vdc, Output Display Range: 0 50 Mm/Sec,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vimal Kumar Heda
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE-TECH CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digital Panel Meter Model : PAXD0000 Title : Digital Panel Meter | 26-12-2023 14:54:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EL-TRONICS | Make : MECO Model : SMP35SW Title : DIGITAL PANEL METER | 22-12-2023 18:18:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S STAR AUTOMATION | Make : SELEC Model : PIC101A-VI-230 Title : Process Display Digital Panel Meter | 26-12-2023 18:15:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SANTH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION PVT. LTD. Model : SISPL-CP500 Title : DIGITAL PANEL | 28-12-2023 09:56:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNSHINE CORPORATION | Make : STEK Model : GPCM Title : PROCESS CONTROLLER | 27-12-2023 23:31:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | T.M.CONTROLS | Make : MECO Model : SMP35SW Title : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Output Display Range: 0-50 Mm/sec. | 27-12-2023 13:37:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | V S Enterprises | Make : AE Model : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Title : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Output Display Range: 0-50 mm/sec, (Q3) | 24-12-2023 21:48:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EL-TRONICS | Item Categories : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Output Display Range: 0-50 mm/sec, | 7965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T.M.CONTROLS | Item Categories : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Output Display Range: 0-50 mm/sec, | 10354.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Panel Meter: - Input Range: 0-5 VDC, Output Display Range: 0-50 mm/sec, | 31320.00 | L3 |