Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Running Maintenance Upkeep And Housekeeping Of Vip Guest House Community
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5284178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 31, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 21/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BIJENKANTA RAJKUMAR

Contract Value

6245167

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 18-09-2024 14:22:01 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 18-09-2024 14:10:48 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
3 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 15-09-2024 15:43:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED 20-09-2024 22:35:18 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2024 14:32:11 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
6 M/S BIJENKANTA RAJKUMAR 20-09-2024 23:36:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 M/s MOIRANGTHEM AMARJIT SINGH 20-09-2024 18:07:36 MSE MSE Qualified
8 M/S Pukhrambam Dinesh Singh 15-09-2024 11:37:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
9 M/S TH. RAKHESH SINGH 20-09-2024 09:07:01 MSE MSE Qualified
10 M/S TH. RATANKUMAR SINGH 16-09-2024 09:39:47 MSE MSE Qualified
11 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 18-09-2024 14:11:33 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
12 RK ROMESH SINGH 15-09-2024 11:52:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 Rk. Keshorjit Singh 18-09-2024 20:46:44 MSE MSE Qualified
14 Safe Shadow Security Services 18-09-2024 14:31:39 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
15 Sky High Secure Security Services 18-09-2024 15:16:33 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
16 SMVD Group Secure Services 18-09-2024 14:18:39 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
17 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 18-09-2024 14:01:47 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
18 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2024 14:12:06 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
19 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 18-09-2024 14:12:30 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Pukhrambam Dinesh Singh Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6245167.00 L1
2 RK ROMESH SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6245167.00 L1
3 M/S BIJENKANTA RAJKUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6245167.00 L1
4 M/S TH. RATANKUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6245167.00 L1
5 M/s MOIRANGTHEM AMARJIT SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6560091.00 L2
6 M/S TH. RAKHESH SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6827674.00 L3
7 Rk. Keshorjit Singh( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Community 6858549.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Running Maintenance Upkeep and Housekeeping of VIP Guest House CommunityClub Hall Training Hall Field Hostels Transit Camp and HoP Residence at Loktak Power Station Loktak Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6245167.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise