Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Telmisartan 40 Mg+ Amlodipine 5 Mg
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4496709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDICHEM

Contract Value

98400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ushna Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES Make : MACSART AM Model : MACLEODS Title : MACSART AM 05-02-2024 16:22:49 N/A Qualified
2 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Make : Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd Model : Telma Am Title : Telma Am 06-02-2024 17:27:28 N/A Qualified
3 MANI PHARAMACEUTICALS Make : TELMINORM-AM Model : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG +AMLODIPINE 5 MG Title : TELMINORM-AM 30-01-2024 11:47:13 N/A Qualified
4 MEDICHEM Make : MICRO LABS LTD. Model : Amlong-TL 40 Tablet Title : Amlong-TL 40 Tablet 06-02-2024 16:35:44 N/A Qualified
5 Synergy Associates Make : LUPIN LIMITED Model : TELISTA AM Title : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 06-02-2024 18:39:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICHEM Item Categories : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 98400.00 L1
2 Synergy Associates Item Categories : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 102000.00 L2
3 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES Item Categories : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 106400.00 L3
4 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Item Categories : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 197200.00 L4
5 MANI PHARAMACEUTICALS Item Categories : TAB TELMISARTAN 40MG+ AMLODIPINE 5 MG 260000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Amlong-TL 40 Tablet MICRO LABS LTD. Amlong-TL 40 Tablet 40000 ₹ 98400.000