Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate 6300 X 1500 X 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 X 1500 X 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 X 2000 X 8mm,Steel Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
21125526
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 123 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
G Sreerag
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Limited
Organisation:
Hcsl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 07-06-2024 11:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 10-06-2024 09:12:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation | - | 10-06-2024 12:32:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAX STEELS | - | 10-06-2024 11:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 08-06-2024 13:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 19:21:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAREFIELD ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2024 13:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 07-06-2024 17:36:49 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 12:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | - | 10-06-2024 12:53:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 13:40:04 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | WillsInternational | - | 08-06-2024 13:57:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm,Steel Pl | 17902988.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm,Steel Pl | 19672664.07 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm,Steel Pl | 19887005.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm,Steel Pl | 21195470.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm,Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm,Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm,Steel Pl | 23743436.44 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5190 | ₹ 375237.000 |
| Steel Plate 6300 x 1500 x 6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 34720 | ₹ 2510603.200 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 8mm | NA | BOQ Item | 81640 | ₹ 6047891.200 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 98910 | ₹ 7327252.800 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 7540 | ₹ 567385.000 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 14mm | NA | BOQ Item | 13190 | ₹ 1039372.000 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 16mm | NA | BOQ Item | 22610 | ₹ 1781668.000 |
| Steel Plate 10000 x 2000 x 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6280 | ₹ 502148.800 |
| Steel Plate 6300 x 2500 x 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12360 | ₹ 973968.000 |