Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Araldite F Cy205,Hardener Hy951
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
60000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Araldite - F CY205 Title : Araldite - F CY205 | 24-02-2024 19:53:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : EPOXY RESIN CY 205 Title : EPOXY RESIN CY 205 | 20-02-2024 14:54:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SREE INDUSTRIAL COMPOSITE PRODUCTS | Make : ARALDITE Model : ARALDITE Title : ARALDITE CY 205 | 24-02-2024 15:56:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARALDITE-F CY205,HARDENER HY951 | 50847.46 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ARALDITE-F CY205,HARDENER HY951 | 100560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE INDUSTRIAL COMPOSITE PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : ARALDITE-F CY205,HARDENER HY951 | 121000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPOXY RESIN CY 205 | PLIOGRIP | EPOXY RESIN CY 205 | 100 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| PLIOGRIP HARDENER HY 951 | PLIOGRIP | PLIOGRIP HARDENER HY 951 | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 146, 25 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 72, 25ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type