Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dandelion Water Fountain,Lotus Pond,Mother Earth Statue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS
7639950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : SSI Model : Dandelion Water Fountain Title : Dandelion Water Fountain | 07-03-2024 10:36:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : SSPE Model : Dandelion Water Fountain Title : Dandelion Water Fountain | 07-03-2024 10:38:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dandelion Water Fountain Title : Dandelion Water Fountain | 07-03-2024 11:23:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : Dandelion Water Fountain,LOTUS POND,Mother Earth Statue | 7639950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Dandelion Water Fountain,LOTUS POND,Mother Earth Statue | 8400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dandelion Water Fountain,LOTUS POND,Mother Earth Statue | 10270000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dandelion Water Fountain | SSI | Dandelion Water Fountain | 1 | ₹ 6489980.000 |
| LOTUS POND | SSI | LOTUS POND | 1 | ₹ 599990.000 |
| Mother Earth Statue | SSI | Mother Earth Statue | 1 | ₹ 549980.000 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding water fountain in the water fall pond
Providing water fountain in the water fall pond
Read moreProviding water fountain in the water fall pond
Providing water fountain in the water fall pond
Read moreUpgradation of dandipora park by way earth filling, upgradation of pond and fountain (electro-mechanical part of fountain)
Upgradation of dandipora park by way &#x0d earth filling, upgradation of pond and &#x0d fountain (electro-mechanical part of &#x0d fountain)
Read moreof your Industry type