Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Vehicle For Crew Management At Jjp Nke Spj Shc And Mfp Crew Lob
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DHANANJAY KUMAR
5634000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adarsh Enterprises | 17-02-2024 08:14:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITYA KUMAR | 29-02-2024 14:53:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDAN KUMAR | 26-02-2024 20:58:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | 26-02-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | maa enterprises | 26-02-2024 16:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of vehicle for crew management at JJP NKE SPJ SHC and MFP crew lob | 5736000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDAN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of vehicle for crew management at JJP NKE SPJ SHC and MFP crew lob | 7534440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of vehicle for crew management at JJP NKE SPJ SHC and MFP crew lobby of SPJ division for 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5634000.000 |
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of vehicle for crew management at jjp nke spj shc mfp crew lobby
Read more
Provision of rolling hut for nke, shc and spj station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUrgent trimming of tree branches vulnerable to fall on ohe/track in kvc-vknr incl sgl-rxl, nke-rxl, rxl-smi-dbg, mfp-smi, spj-dbg-jyg, spj-kgg, mhe-shc-dmh-prnc, bnki-bhgj and shc-sou section under jurisdiction of ohe depot kvc, sgl, nke, rxl, smi, ski, hpo, shc and bnki of spj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUrgent trimming of tree branches vulnerable to fall on ohe/track in kvc-vknr incl sgl-rxl, nke-rxl, rxl-smi-dbg, mfp-smi, spj-dbg-jyg, spj-kgg, mhe-shc-dmh-prnc, bnki-bhgj and shc-sou section under jurisdiction of ohe depot kvc, sgl, nke, rxl, smi, ski, hpo, shc and bnki of spj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe maintenance work under jurisdiction of ohe depot at ski, hpo, kvc, srgr, shc, sgl & nke section of spj division for 01 (one) year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ac in lieu of hired acs in running room in running room at shc,bnki,dbg,rxl & nke in spj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for narkatiaganj:- provision of coaching complex at nke with washing pit under dy.cpm/gsu/spj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type