Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit Colour Maroon With Yellow Sublimation,Sports Shoes,T Shirt Maroon With Yellow Submlimati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
3 Dimensional Solutions
Contract Value
2787569
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions | - | 25-08-2023 15:59:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND SPORTS INDUSTRIES | - | 25-08-2023 12:44:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 25-08-2023 15:28:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JUST SPORTS | - | 25-08-2023 14:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 24-08-2023 13:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LUTHRA ENTERPRICES | - | 25-08-2023 15:55:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:57:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAI SPORTS | - | 25-08-2023 13:59:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPORT SUN | - | 24-08-2023 15:42:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPORTEX INDIA | - | 24-08-2023 14:29:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 15:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VENUS GROUP | - | 25-08-2023 12:30:49 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRACK SUIT COLOUR MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBLIMATION,SPORTS SHOES,T-SHIRT MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBMLIMATI | 2367310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRACK SUIT COLOUR MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBLIMATION,SPORTS SHOES,T-SHIRT MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBMLIMATI | 3404200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPORT SUN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRACK SUIT COLOUR MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBLIMATION,SPORTS SHOES,T-SHIRT MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBMLIMATI | 3725836.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPORTEX INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRACK SUIT COLOUR MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBLIMATION,SPORTS SHOES,T-SHIRT MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBMLIMATI | 3846835.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACK SUIT COLOUR MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBLIMATION | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 974250.000 |
| SPORTS SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 540000.000 |
| T-SHIRT MAROON WITH YELLOW SUBMLIMATION | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 299250.000 |
| SHORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 677 | ₹ 230180.000 |
| SOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| STOCKINGS | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 4653.000 |
| KNEE CAPS As per Games WITH PAD AND WITHOUT PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 16385.000 |
| ANKLETS | NA | BOQ Item | 113 | ₹ 16385.000 |
| SPORTS CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 812 | ₹ 73080.000 |
| SPECIFIC PLAYING KITS Athletics Vests and Sleeveless T shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 29375.000 |
| Boxing Vest and Shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 38125.000 |
| Cricket T Shirt and Trousers | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 47952.000 |
| Judo Playing Kit Dress | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 47423.000 |
| Skating and Rope Skipping Skin Suit and Headguard | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| Swimming Kit Costumes only | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Taekwondo Playing Kit Dress | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 42957.000 |
| Goal Keeper Kit for football and Handball Dress and Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 16080.000 |
| Goal Keeper kit for Handball Padded Dress and Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 16080.000 |
| Yoga playing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 26970.000 |
| ITEMS or KITS FOR ESCORTS Track Suit | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 161200.000 |