Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
J2 7310 000181,J1 8340 000014,H5 1080 000014,H5 1080 000011,K5 7240 000014
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-10-2023 22:19:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT TRADING CO. | - | 10-10-2023 22:57:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.M. AGENCIES | - | 10-10-2023 22:28:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Maruti Traders | - | 09-10-2023 16:08:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 11-10-2023 11:08:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGHAL & CO. | - | 11-10-2023 12:05:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sk International C C | - | 11-10-2023 09:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J2 7310 000181,J1 8340 000014,H5 1080 000014,H5 1080 000011,K5 7240 000014 | 784707.86 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J2 7310 000181,J1 8340 000014,H5 1080 000014,H5 1080 000011,K5 7240 000014 | 868984.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M.M. AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : J2 7310 000181,J1 8340 000014,H5 1080 000014,H5 1080 000011,K5 7240 000014 | 885813.00 | L3 |